Die größten Erfolge.

Jahr

Serie / Rennen

Team / Fahrer

Platzierung

2018

10h Suzuka (AM)

Sato,Yamashita-SS / Rn-sports /
Norio Kubo, Atsushi Sato, Ryosei Yamashita

1. Platz

2018

10h Suzuka (Asia Award)

GOODSMILE RACING /
Tatsuya Kataoka, Kamui Kobayashi, Nobuteru Taniguchi

1. Platz

2018

10h Suzuka (Overall & PRO)

Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing /
Maro Engel, Raffaele Marciello, Tristan Vautier

1. Platz

2018

10h Suzuka (PRO-AM)

SunEnergy1 Racing /
Mikael Grenier, Kenny Habul, Luca Stolz

1. Platz

2018

12h Imola (A6-AM)

ProSport Performance /
Charles Espenlaub, Joe Foster, Charles Putman

1. Platz

2018

12h Navarra (GT4)

QSR Racingschool /
Bert Redant, Mario Timmers, Michiel Verhaeren

1. Platz

2018

12h Silverstone (A6-PRO)

Rofgo Racing /
Daniel Brown, Roald Goethe, Stuart Hall

1. Platz

2018

24h Barcelona (A6-AM)

ProSport Performance /
Adam Christodoulou, Charles Espenlaub, Joe Foster, Charles Putman

1. Platz

2018

Hankook 24H COTA (A6-AM)

ProSport Performance /
Adam Christodoulou, Charles Espenlaub, Joe Foster, Charles Putman

1. Platz

2018

Hankook 24H COTA (Overall & A6-PRO)

Black Falcon /
Yelmer Buurman, Bret Curtis, Scott Heckert, Mike Skeen

1. Platz

2018

Hankook 24H Dubai (A6-AM)

SPS automotive-performance /
Lance David Arnold, Dominik Baumann, Tim Müller, Valentin Pierburg

1. Platz

2018

Hankook 24H Dubai (Overall & A6-PRO)

Black Falcon /
Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal, Yelmer Buurman, Hubert Haupt, Gabriele Piana

1. Platz

2018

Hankook 24H Portimao (A6-AM)

ProSport Performance /
Adam Christodoulou, Charles Espenlaub, Joe Foster, Charles Putman

1. Platz

2018

Hankook 24H Series, Championship of the Continents (Overall & A6)

ProSport Performance /
Adam Christodoulou, Charles Espenlaub, Joe Foster, Charles Putman

Team Champion

2018

Hankook 24H Series, European Championship (GT4)

QSR Racingschool /
Bert Redant, Mario Timmers, Michiel Verhaeren

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

Hankook 24H Series, European Championship (Ladies Cup)

Hofor Racing / Chantal Prinz

Drivers Champion

2018

Hankook 24H Series, European Championship (Overall & A6)

ProSport Performance /
Adam Christodoulou, Charles Espenlaub, Joe Foster, Charles Putman

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

24h Zolder (GT4)

Selleslagh Racing Team /
Jean-Luc Behets, Filip Teunkens, Nicolas Vandierendonck, Nico Verdonck

1. Platz

2018

8h Laguna Seca (PRO-AM)

STRAKKA Racing /
Felipe Fraga, David Fumanelli, Nick Leventis

1. Platz

2018

ADAC GT Masters

MANN-FILTER Team HTP Motorsport

Team Champion

2018

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring

Mercedes-AMG Team BLACK FALCON /
Adam Christodoulou, Maro Engel, Manuel Metzger, Dirk Müller

2. Platz

2018

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring

Mercedes-AMG Team BLACK FALCON /
Yelmer Buurman, Thomas Jäger, Jan Seyffarth, Luca Stolz

3. Platz

2018

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring (SP10)

BLACK FALCON Team IDENTICA /
Carlos Gomez, Stefan Karg, Fidel Leib, Kim-Luis Schramm

1. Platz

2018

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring (SP8T)

Mercedes-AMG Team Driving Academy /
Jethro Bovingdon, Christian Gebhardt, Bernd Schneider, Patrick Simon

1. Platz

2018

Australian Endurance Championship

WM Waste Management/Scott Taylor Motorsport /
Tony D'Alberto, Max Twigg

Drivers Champion

2018

Australian GT (Gold Driver)

Eggleston Motorsport /
Peter Hackett

Drivers Champion

2018

Belcar - Belgian Endurance Championship (Belgian GT4 Endurance)

Selleslagh Racing Team /
Filip Teunkens, Nicolas Vandierendonck, Johan Vannerum

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

Belcar - Belgian Endurance Championship (GT4)

Selleslagh Racing Team /
Filip Teunkens, Nicolas Vandierendonck, Johan Vannerum

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

Blancpain Endurance Series

Mercedes-AMG Team BLACK FALCON /
Yelmer Buurman, Maro Engel, Luca Stolz

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

Blancpain Endurance Series (PRO-AM)

STRAKKA Racing /
Chris Buncombe, Nick Leventis, Lewis Williamson

Drivers Champion

2018

Blancpain GT Series

AKKA ASP Team /
Raffaele Marciello

Driver & Team Champion

2018

Blancpain GT Series (Silver Cup)

AKKA ASP Team /
Nico Bastian, Jack Manchester

Drivers Champion

2018

Blancpain GT Series Asia (GT4)

GruppeM Racing /
Reinold Renger

Drivers Champion

2018

Blancpain Sprint Series

AKKA ASP Team /
Raffaele Marciello, Michael Meadows

Drivers Champion

2018

Blancpain Sprint Series (Silver Cup)

AKKA ASP Team /
Nico Bastian, Jack Manchester

Drivers Champion

2018

British GT Championship (GT4, PRO-AM)

Team Parker Racing /
Nick Jones, Scott Malvern

Drivers Champion

2018

Campeonato de Espana de GT (Trofeo Juan Fernandez Clase 3)

SPV Racing /
Gregor Dobrowolski, Christer Lindholm

Drivers Champion

2018

China Endurance Championship (GT3)

T.K.R. /
Han Songting, Wei Xu

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

China GT Championship (AM)

D2 RACING SPORT /
Kuo Kuo Hsin

Drivers Champion

2018

DMV GTC (PRO-AM)

Spirit Race /
Dietmar Haggenmüller

Drivers Champion

2018

Endurance Champions Cup Italia (GT3)

Krypton Motorsport /
Stefano Pezzucchi, Marco Zanuttini

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

FIA GT Nations Cup

RAM Racing /
Ayhancan Guven, Salih Yoluc

Drivers Champion

2018

GT4 Belgium

Selleslagh Racing Team /
Nicolas Vandierendonck

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

Gulf 12Hours Abu Dhabi (GT4)

Bullitt Racing /
Oliver Caldwell, Oleg Kharuk, Ian Loggie

1. Platz

2018

IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge

Team TGM /
Hugh Plumb, Owen Trinkler

Drivers & Team Champion

2018

IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship - Tequila Patron North American Endurance Cup (GTD)

Mercedes-AMG Team Riley Motorsport /
Jeroen Bleekemolen, Ben Keating, Luca Stolz

Team, Driver & Manufactures Champion

2018

International GT Open (PRO-AM)

SPS automotive-performance /
Tom Onslow-Cole, Valentin Pierburg

Drivers Champion

2018

Intercontinental GT Challenge

SunEnergy1 Racing /
Tristan Vautier

Drivers Champion

2018

Intercontinental GT Challenge (Bronze Driver)

SunEnergy1 Racing /
Kenny Habul

Drivers Champion

2018

North Island Endurance Series (GT - A)

ITM MIKE RACING /
Brendon Leitch, Christina Orr-West

Drivers Champion

2018

Super GT (GT300)

LEON RACING /
Naoya Gamou, Haruki Kurosawa

Drivers & Team Champion

2017

12h Sebring (GTD)

Mercedes-AMG Team Riley Motorsports /
Jeroen Bleekemolen, Mario Farnbacher, Ben Keating

1. Platz

2017

Hankook 24H Series (Ladies Cup)

Hofor Racing /
Chantal Prinz

Drivers Champion

2017

Hankook 24H Series (Overall, A6 & GT)

Hofor Racing /
Roland Eggimann, Christiaan Frankenhout, Kenneth Heyer, Chantal Prinz, Michael Kroll

Drivers & Team Champion

2017

24h Spa-Francorchamps (PRO-AM)

Black Falcon /
Maximilian Götz, Marvin Kirchhöfer, Oliver Morley, Miguel Toril Boquoi

1. Platz

2017

Australian Endurance Championship

Eggleston Motorsport /
Peter Hackett, Dominic Storey

Drivers Champion

2017

Australian GT (Gold Driver)

Scott Taylor Motorsport /
Max Twigg

Drivers Champion

2017

Blancpain GT Series (Silver Cup)

H.T.P. Motorsport /
Fabian Schiller, Jules Szymkowiak

Drivers & Team Champion

2017

Blancpain GT Series Asia (Overall & PRO-AM)

GruppeM Racing /
Hunter Abbott

Drivers & Team Champion

2017

Blancpain GT Sports Club

AKKA ASP Team /
Anthony Pons

Drivers Champion

2017

Endurance Champions Cup Italia (GT3)

MDC - Sports UG /
Adrian Zumstein, Manuel Zumstein

Drivers Champion

2017

FIA GT World Cup

Mercedes-AMG Team Driving Academy /
Edoardo Mortara

Drivers Champion

2017

FIA GT World Cup

Mercedes-AMG Team Driving Academy /
Edoardo Mortara, Maro Engel

Team Champion

2017

IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship - Tequila Patron North American Endurance Cup (GTD)

Mercedes-AMG Team Riley Motorsport /
Jeroen Bleekemolen, Ben Keating, Mario Farnbacher

Drivers & Team Champion

2017

International GT Open (AM)

Sports & You /
Antonio Manuel da Costa Coimbra, LuÌs Miguel Sardinha Silva

Drivers Champion

2017

STT Spezial Tourenwagen Trophy

Kornely Motorsport /
Oscar Tunjo

Drivers Champion

2017

Super GT (GT300)

GOODSMILE RACING /
Tatsuya Kataoka, Nobuteru Taniguchi

Drivers & Team Champion

2016

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring

AMG-Team BLACK FALCON /
Adam Christodoulou, Maro Engel, Manuel Metzger, Bernd Schneider

1. Platz

2016

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring

AMG-Team HTP Motorsport /
Christian Hohenadel, Marco Seefried, Christian Vietoris, Renger van der Zande

2. Platz

2016

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring

HARIBO Racing Team-AMG /
Uwe Alzen, Lance David Arnold, Maximilian Götz, Jan Seyffarth

3. Platz

2016

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring

AMG-Team BLACK FALCON /
Yelmer Buur-man, Hubert Haupt, Dirk Müller, Maro Engel

4. Platz

2016

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring

MANN-FILTER Team ZAKSPEED /
Sebastian Asch, Kenneth Heyer, Daniel Keilwitz, Luca Ludwig

6. Platz

2016

International GT Open (AM)

Sports & You /
António Manuel da Costa Coimbra, Luís Miguel Sardinha Silva

Drivers Champion

2016

Pan Delta Super Racing Festival (GT3)

D2 RACING SPORT /
Kuo Kuo Hsin

Drivers & Team Champion

2016

Blancpain GT Series (PRO)

AMG-Team HTP Motorsport /
Dominik Baumann, Maximilian Buhk

Drivers & Team Champion

2016

Pan Delta Super Racing Festival

D2 RACING SPORT /
Kuo Kuo Hsin

Drivers & Team Champion

2016

Hankook 24H Series (Class A6 & Class GT)

HOFOR RACING /
Roland Eggimann, Christian Frankenhout, Kenneth Heyer, Michael Kroll, Chantal Kroll

Drivers & Team Champion

2016

Hankook 24H Series (Ladies’ Cup)

HOFOR RACING /
Chantal Kroll

Drivers Champion

2015

ADAC GT Masters

ZAKSPEED /
Sebastian Asch, Luca Ludwig

Drivers Champion

2015

Blancpain Sprint Series (PRO-AM)

GT RUSSIAN TEAM /
Alexey Karachev

Drivers & Team Champion

2015

Hankook 12H Zandvoort

HOFOR RACING /
Roland Eggimann, Christian Frankenhout, Kenneth Heyer, Michael Kroll

1. Platz

2015

Hankook 24H Barcelona

HP RACING / Sean Johnston,
Reinhard Kofler, Hari Proczyk, Reinhold Renger, Bernd Schneider

1. Platz

2015

Hankook 24H Dubai

BLACK FALCON /
Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal, Yelmer Buurmann, Hubert Haupt, Oliver Webb

1. Platz

2015

Hankook 24H Paul Ricard

RAM RACING /
Adam Christodoulou, Thomas Jäger, Tom Onslow-Cole, Paul White

1. Platz

2015

Hankook 24H SERIES (A6)

RAM RACING /
Thomas Jäger, Tom Onslow-Cole

Drivers & Team Champion

2015

Spezial Tourenwagen Trophy (KL. 1)

HIRSCH TRACKSPORT BY KORNELY MOTORSPORT /
Mario Hirsch

Drivers Champion

2015

Pan Delta Super Racing Festival

D2 RACING SPORT /
Kuo Kuo Hsin

Drivers & Team Champion

2015

Pirelli World Challenge (GTA)

DRAGONSPEED /
Frank Montecalvo

Drivers & Team Champion

2015

FIA GT World Cup Macau

MERCEDES-AMG DRIVING ACADEMY /
Maro Engel

Drivers & Team Champion

2014

Hankook 12H Zandvoort

CAR COLLECTION MOTORSPORT /
Christian Bracke, Peter Schmidt, Mirko Schultis, Renger van der Zande

1. Platz

2014

Australian GT

EREBUS MOTORSPORT /
Richard Muscat

Drivers Champion

2014

Blancpain Sprint Series

HTP MOTORSPORT /
Maximilian Götz

Drivers Champion

2014

DMV TCC

ANTEAM /
Frédéric Yerly

Drivers Champion

2014

FIA CEZ & ESET V4 CUP & MMCR

CHAROUZ RACING SYSTEM /
Jakub Knoll

Drivers Champion

2014

Hankook 12H Hungary

SPS AUTOMOTIVE PERFORMANCE /
Lance David Arnold, Tim Müller, Valentin Pierburg

1. Platz

2014

Spezial Tourenwagen Trophy

CAR COLLECTION MOTORSPORT /
Josef Klüber

Drivers Champion

2014

SUPER GT SERIES GT300

GAINER /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka, Björn Wirdheim

Team Champion

2014

Macau Grand Prix

MERCEDES-AMG DRIVING ACADEMY /
Maro Engel, Renger van der Zande

1. Platz
2. Platz

2013

Dunlop 24H DUBAI

ABU DHABI BY BLACK FALCON /
Khaled Al Qubaisi, Jeroen Bleekemolen, Sean Edwards, Bernd Schneider

1. Platz

2013

Liqui-Moly Bathurst
12 Hour

EREBUS MOTORSPORT /
Bernd Schneider, Thomas Jäger, Alexander Roloff

1. Platz

2013

24H Barcelona

HOFOR RACING /
Roland Eggimann, Christian Frankenhout, Kenneth Heyer, Michael Kroll

1. Platz

2013

ADAC Zurich 24h-Rennen Nürburgring

BLACK FALCON /
Jeroen Bleekemolen, Sean Edwards, Bernd Schneider, Nicki Thiim

1. Platz

2013

Total 24 Hours of Spa

HTP MOTORSPORT /
Maximilian Buhk, Maximilian Götz, Bernd Schneider

1. Platz

2013

Blancpain Endurance Series

HTP MOTORSPORT /
Maximilian Buhk

Drivers Champion

2013

Race Trophy Austria

PREMIUM MOTORSPORT POLAND /
Piotr Krawczyk

Drivers Champion

2013

Gulf 12Hours Abu Dhabi

ABU DHABI BY BLACK FALCON /
Jeroen Bleekemolen, Khaled Al Qubaisi, Bernd Schneider

1. Platz

2013

FIA GT Series
(Gentlemens Trophy)

HTP GRAVITY CHAROUZ /
Petr Charouz, Jarek Janis, Jan Stovicek

Drivers & Team Champion

2013

FIA GT Series (PRO-AM)

HTP GRAVITY CHAROUZ /
Sergej Afanasiev, Andreas Simonsen

Drivers & Team Champion

2012

Dunlop 24H DUBAI

ABU DHABI BY BLACK FALCON /
Khaled Al Qubaisi, Jeroen Bleekemolen, Sean Edwards, Thomas Jäger

1. Platz

2012

FIA GT1 World Championship

ALL-INKL.COM MÜNNICH MOTORSPORT /
Marc Basseng, Markus Winkelhock

Drivers & Team Champion

2012

FIA GT3 European Championship

HEICO-GRAVITY CHAROUZ TEAM /
Dominik Baumann, Maximilian Buhk

Drivers & Team Champion

2012

ADAC GT Masters

KFZTEILE24 MS RACING TEAM /
Sebastian Asch, Maximilian Götz

Drivers & Team Champion

2012

Super Taikyu Series

PETRONAS SYNTIUM TEAM /
Dominic Ang, Fariqe Hairuman, Nobuteru Taniguchi

Drivers & Team Champion

2012

Brazilian GT Championship

BVA RACING /
Cléber Faria, Duda Rosa

Drivers & Team Champion

2012

Australian GT

EREBUS MOTORSPORT

Team Champion

2012

Brazilian GT Championship

SERINGAL RACING /
Cléber Faria, Duda Rosa

Drivers & Team Champion

2012

Malaysia Meredeka Endurance Race (12h)

PETRONAS SYNTIUM TEAM /
Dominic Ang, Nobuteru Taniguchi, Masataka Yanagida

1. Platz

2011

FIA GT3 European Championship

HEICO MOTORSPORT

Team Champion

2011

Portuguese GT & Iberian Supercars Championship

SPORTS & YOU /
Miguel Barbosa, José Pedro Fontes

Drivers Champion

2011

Malaysia Meredeka Endurance Race (12h)

PETRONAS SYNTIUM TEAM /
Dominic Ang, Nobuteru Taniguchi, Masataka Yanagida

1. Platz